TRILOBSTER TRIATHLON

TRILOBSTER TRIATHLON RESULTS

View Photos for 2018 Subaru Charlottetown Trilobster Triathlon here

Subaru Charlottetown Trilobster Triathlon 2018 Full Results

     Sprint Draft Legal                                                                                                          1. Jonathan Taylor  1:07:14                 1. Kate Timms       1:12:57                            2. Andre Pollman 1:08:19                    2. Tatiana Kelly     1:16:30                          3. Bryan Cole 1:09:01

Sprint Draft Duathlon

  1. Gerard Gallant  1:06:12             1. Soo Owens  1:16:28
  2. Mitchell Stewart 1:07:25           2. Melissa-Chessie Savoie 1:17:59
  3. Joel Bergman   1:07:55              3. Doris Benson   1:27:31

Sprint Triathlon

1.Michael Roy  1:08:56                          1. Lisette Caisse 1:13:32                               2. Rob MacDonald 1:15:43                   2. Kamylle Frenette 1:14:19                       3. Bradley Duguay 1:16:49                   3. Kristy Newson  1:15:41

Sprint Duathlon

  1. David Boyce  1:14:41                      1. Dianne Lowe-Zeledon 1:25:38
  2. Justin Parkman  1:18:29               2. Angela Dawson 1:27:16
  3. Chris Doucette  1:28:31                 3. Sally Ripley  1:36:18

Standard Triathlon

  1. Tyler Cole 1:59:20                           1. Jacqueline Jenkins 2:21:21
  2. Pat Collins 2:03:48                         2. Eryn Weldon 2:24:40
  3.  Mark Mcmullan  2:08:01              3. Andrea Burris 2:25:03

Standard Duathlon

  1. Colin Burris 2:07:52                       1. Kathy Morin  2:30:59
  2. Bruno Marchard 2:13:54               2. Kimberly Landry 2:33:00
  3. Jean Landry  2:22:54                     3. Nicole Nickerson

Super Sprint Triathlon

  1. Adam Green      46:23                     1. Abby Lewis  42:13
  2. Gabrial Graves  47:04                     2.Caitlin Taylor 44:27
  3. Peter Cudmore  48:07                    3. Deanna Morris  44:32

Super Sprint Duathlon

  1. Frank Robblee     41:17                       1. Jeraka Ramsay  48:41                                                                                      2. Susan Tabor       49:45

Aquabike

  1. Adam Aldred  1:34:06                        1. Elizabeth Seiffert  1:35:37
  2. Serge Dugay   2:22:38

Aquathlon

  1. Cory Mcguigan    39:45                     1. Jessy Carveth   39:45

Trilobster Triathlon 2017 Results

Standard Male Triathlon:

1. Steeve Reeves – 2:19:31

2. Pierre Daigle – 2:21:19

3. Michael Eagles – 2:21:43

Standard Female Triathlon:

1. Kristy Newson – 2:30:16

2. Micheliene Daigle – 2:35:50

3. Brigitte L’Heureux – 2:37:35

Sprint Male Triathlon:

1. Peter Corbin – 1:04:55

2. Joseph Steward – 1:05:16

3. Nick Dolomount – 1:07:16

Sprint Female Triathlon:

1. Maggie McClure – 1:10:36

2. Lauran Dessureault – 1:18:32

3. Sandra Barry – 1:23:25

Supersprint Male Triathlon

1. Rajan Punna – 41:22

2. JC Campeau – 41:52

3. Dj Welton – 46:18

Supersprint Female Triathlon

1. Fiona McClure – 41:30

2. Michela Kearns – 43:02

3. Annika Kelly – 48:17

Standard Duathlon Male

1. John Cameron – 2:17:43

Sprint Duathlon Male

1. Mike Field – 1:09:59

2. Dan McCarthy – 1:15:38

3. Marshal McLernon – 1:15:53

Sprint Duathlon Female

1. Kim Landry – 1:17:13

2. Dara Pelkey Field – 1:18:55

3. Susan McClure – 1:25:20

Aquathon Male

1. Rob Blankenship – 1:10:26

Aquathon Female

1. Michelle Blankenship – 1:11:39

2. Lynn Saulnier – 1:11:39

Draft Legal Under 26 Final Male

1. Nick Robertson 31:17

2. Aubrey Landry – 31:54

3. Pieter VanLeeuwen – 31:59

Draft Legal Under 26 Final Female

1. Hayley Touchburn – 34:41

2. Cali Bruce – 35:17

3. Bridget Keedwell – 35:23

Full Results