About Triathlon Canada

Race results

On the completion of each event in our Subaru of Charlottetown race series, the top three finishers in each division will be posted here.

All chip timed events will have a link to a complete set of results for all participants in each category.

Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon

Results for Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon 2019

Indoor Triathlon 2019        Sprint Duathlon Results       Feb 3/19          
                     
Name     Run 1 Position Bike  Cadence Power Run 2 total timePosition position
Mitchel Stewart   15:58 1 39:31:00 102 220 8:21 1:03:50 1
Peter Cudmore   18:15 3 37:36:00 107 181 9:14 1:05:51` 2
Dan McCarthy   19:00 4 39:14:00 103 311 9:12 1:07:26 4
Blair Steel   18:02 2 40:36:00 100 86 8:40 1:07:18 3
Brian Deveau   20:14 5 38:03:00 106 108 9:31 1:07:48 5
Marcel West   20:48 6 40:58:00 99 166 10:25:00 1:11:31 6
                     
                     
Name Female                  
                     
Jamie Berry   24:00:00 1 40:58:00 99   11:33 1:16:31 1
                     
Lana MacIsaac   24:00:00 2 41:24:00 98   12:09 1:17:43 2
                     
Triathlon Spint Results swim   bike     run total timeposition
                     
Arend te Rae   10:06 1 39:11:00 103 333 18:38 1:07:55 1
Travis Devries   12:51 3 41:54:00 97 258 19:07 1:13:12 2
Edward Short   11:27 2 43:42:00 92 134 19:12 1:14:21 3
                     
Sprint Female                  
Danielle Gavin   18:06 1 42:05:00 99 104 27:34:00 1:27:45 1
Lana Chaisson   20:00   43:46:00 92 62 29:18:00 1:32:46 2
                     
                     
Supersprint Female   swim   bike     run Total timePosition  Position
                     
Kelby Van Spronsen   9:27 2 21:16     14:30 45:13:00 2
                     
Aimee Van Spronsen 6:43 1 21:42     16:03 44:28:00 1
Bunny Hop Road Race

Results coming soon.

China Point Duathlon

Subaru of Charlottetown China Point Duathlon Sprint Male Results  

 

Name

Bib

Run #1

Bike

Run #2

Final time

1

Steve Reeves

69

17:53

37:01

10:19

1:05:19

2

Rob Binns

61

20:20

35:09

11:15

1:06:44

3

Scott Clark

68

19:47

37:44

10:54

1:08:25

4

Dave Clark

51

23:09

33:19

12:09

1:08:37

5

Sheldon Opps

75

21:48

36:57

12:47

1:11:32

6

Justin Parkman

59

19:40

42:06

11:13

1:12:59

7

Peter Cudmore

35

22:27

45:43

13:53

1:22:03

8

Ryan Campbell

43

21:33

38:47

13:10

1:13:30

9

Javier Sanchez

72

22:08

38:26

13:24

1:13:58

10

Bencar Robels Castilo

56

22:38

38:29

13:21

1:14:28

11

Ryan Coffin

53

19:55

43:12

11:47

1:14:54

12

Kurt Laird

60

23:25

40:24

14:25

1:18:14

13

David Perry

50

23:15

43:12

14:01

1:20:28

14

Andrew MacDougald

29

 

 

13:40

1:23:24

15

Clarke Petty

37

25:00

51:14

14:16

1:30:30

16

Brodie Craswell

65

21:21

 

 

DNF

 

China Point Duathlon Sprint Female Results

 

Name

Bib

Run #1

Bike

 Run #2

Final Time

1

Lori Pridham

70

22:59

42:30

14:44

1:20:13

2

Ashley Murnaghan

66

23:14

46:36

15:13

1:25:03

3

Emma Rockett

74

24:17

47:57

14:41

1:26:55

4

Meghan Runge

67

30:30

59:04

19:30

1:49:04

China Point Duathlon Super Sprint Male Results

 

Name

Bib

Run #1

Bike

Run #2

Final Time

1

Brian Deveau

36

12:13

22:32

5:46

41:31

2

Javon Mayhew

44

12:30

23:00

6:14

41:44

3

Charles Burke

63

12:00

27:18

4:15

43:33

4

Lucas Waddell

73

12:45

25:14

6:31

44:30

5

Daniel McCarron

55

14:44

22:00

10:44

47:00

China Point Duathlon Super Sprint Female Results

 

Name

Bib

Run #1

Bike

Run #2

Final Time

1

Vanessa MacKinnon

64

13:20

27:28

7:00

47:48

2

Cathy Montgomery

52

14:43

24:50

8:16

47:49

3

Christine Thibaudier Ness

71

15:58

25:28

9:53

51:29

 

Tea Hill Duathlon

Sprint Female

 

Name

Age

Bib

Run #1 (+T1)

Bike (+T2)

Run #2

Total time

1

Darlene Chapman

56

900

24:07

43:25

11:38

1:19:10

2

Manon Losier

45

884

27:10

44:04

12:21

1:23:35

3

Heather MacAulay

33

898

25:08

49:00

12:24

1:26:32

4

Lily MacLeod

14

894

25:25

50:48

12:44

1:28:57

5

Jan Skeffington

42

888

29:20

47:12

13:46

1:30:18

6

Sally Ripley

34

874

31:24

49:57

15:15

1:36:36

7

Jamie Berry

38

871

32:40

49:15

15:25

1:37:20

8

Lana MacIsaac

44

869

32:22

49:33

17:58

1:39:53

9

Jennifer Whitlock

42

870

32:10

52:34

15:10

1:39:54

Sprint Male

 

Name

Age

Bib

Run #1 (+T1)

Bike (+T2)

Run #2

Total Time

1

Rob Binns

46

893

21:52

35:14

10:33

1:07:39

2

Javier Sanchez

51

879

23:12

35:53

11:42

1:10:47

3

Kris MacPhee

39

873

23:07

39:05

12:15

1:14:27

4

Jordan Baldwin

27

889

23:02

43:18

10:31

1:16:51

5

Dan McCarthy

69

891

24:53

41:50

12:06

1:18:49

6

Andrew MacDougald

44

881

24:50

43:39

12:20

1:20:49

7

Hugo Austin

13

885

25:32

45:31

12:27

1:23:30

8

Brian Deveau

61

875

26:06

45:04

12:37

1:23:47

9

Ron MacDougall

51

897

26:37

43:53

13:25

1:23:55

10

Arthur Austin

46

886

33:09

51:39

20:04

1:44:52

 

Super Sprint Female

 

Name

Age

Bib

Run #1 (+T1)

Bike (+T2)

Run#2

Total

1

Rochelle Sullivan

38

892

12:17

24:09

5:49

42:15

2

Lauren Anderson

36

877

14:12

22:20

7:11

43:43

3

Cathy Montgomery

53

887

14:20

23:20

7:06

44:46

4

Sheila MacMurdo

38

880

12:45

25:22

6:42

44:49

5

Christine Thibaudier

62

878

15:49

24:07

7:41

47:37

6

Emily Ross

25

872

15:12

26:01

7:49

49:02

7

Jayne MacPhail

43

895

17:30

24:22

8:52

50:44

8

Lynn Anne Hogan

43

876

15:17

28:53

7:17

51:27

9

Aletha Pickering

58

890

14:42

30:49

7:11

45:31

10

Paula Pickering

42

896

15:32

31:05

7:21

53:58

 

Super Sprint Male

 

Name

Age

Bib

Run #1 (+T1)

Bike (+T2)

Run #2

Total

1

Matt Cormier

35

899

12:57

18:48

6:11

37:50

2

Javon Mayhew

23

842

11:50

24:00

5:13

40:23

3

Ty McAdam

22

882

12:23

22:24

5:47

40:34

4

Larry Buchanan

45

883

13:42

21:45

6:11

42:02

 

Victoria Park Triathlon

Results coming soon. 

Spud Isle and KOS Triathlon

     Sprint Triathlon Results

 

Super Sprint Triathlon Results

 

Sprint Duathlon Results

 

Sprint Aquabike Results

Trilobster and KOS Triathlon

Full results can be found here https://results.raceroster.com/results/gtgc55r6fwu

 

Age-adjusted results will posted as soon as we receive them

 

Standard Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aquabike

 

 

 Standard Duathlon

 

 Sprint Draft Legal Triathlon

 

 Sprint Triathlon Non Draft

 

 Sprint Draft Legal Duathlon

 

 Sprint Duathlon non draft

 Super Sprint Triathlon

 

 Super Sprint Duathlon

 

 Aquathlon

 

  Team Relay Standard Triathlon

 

 Team Relay Sprint Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standard Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Draft Legal Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Draft Legal Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Jamie Berry
2. Jennifer Whitlock
3. Lana MacIsaac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Sprint Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Adam Green
2. Kevin Schurman
3. Michael Higgins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Mika Higgins
2. Lily MacLeod
3. Holly Nickerson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Sprint Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Dale Faulkner
2. Larry Buchanan
3. Troy Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Lauren Anderson
2. Emma-Jeanne Marchand
3. Victoria Wentzell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

International Distance Aquathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Dave Bryan
2. Cory McGuigan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Cheryl Smith
2. Merina Farrell
3. Jane Bondt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standard Team Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Team Russel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Team Relay

 

 

 

1. At Least We Tri-ceratops
2. UPEI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brachley Beach Duathlon and KOS Duathlon
Brackley Duathlon 2019
Name Run 1 Bike Run 2 Total time Position
Andrew MacDougal 23:47 46:34 14:05 1:24:26 6
Kevin Conolly 20:52 33:26 12:27 1:06:45 1
Rob Binns 20:31 37:49 11:41 1:10:02 3
Jan Skeffington 27:55 46:32 15:01 1:29:28 9
Brian Deveau 23:21 45:32 15:56 1:24:49 7
Doug Newson 21:49 44:31 12:59 1:19:19 4
Gaetan Dallaire 20:31 37:38 11:11 1:09:20 2
Mark Cullen 21:49 47:51 13:45 1:23:25 5
Mark Peck 24:02 51:26 13:08 1:28:36 8
Gary Robinson 29:35 59:15 19:04 1:47:54 10
Name Female
Lana MacIsaac 15:16 27:21 12:21 54:18 3
Jamie Berry 15:16 28:22 15:12 58:50 4
Lily MacLeod 12:08 27:11 09:05 48:24 1
Christine Thibaudier-Ness 14:02 27:48 12:!3 53:23 2
Duathlon Sprint Results Swim Bike Run Total time Position
Megan Runge 28:08 01:02:07 19:28 1:49:43 1
Alana Mc Nevin 26:30 00:46:56 15:32 1:28:33 2
Joanne McNevin 32:10 00:53:01 21:16 1:46:27 3
Chriista Trainer 27:30 00:49:98 18:03 1:35:31 3
Krista Newson 20:40 40:48:00 12:48 1:14:16 1
Lana Chaisson 34:34 01:05:42 20:16 2:00:32 7
Andrea McNevin 24:20 44:38 14:14 1:23:12 2
Age Group
Olympic
Junior
Pro
Kids
Paralympic

Triathlon Prince Edward Island. We can. We will.

sponsors

Pin It on Pinterest