News

News

Manager Position for Triathlon Canada Games

Job description manager duties for Triathlon Team Canada Games: Candidate must be male as per Canada Games rules. The head coach is female. Prior to the games Facilitate and organize virtual junior national event Arrange all travel and hotels for events prior to the...

read more

2020 Annual Meeting of Triathlon PEI Inc

Dear 2020 Annual Members of Triathlon PEI, Notice is hereby given that the 2020 Annual Meeting of Triathlon PEI Inc will be held via Zoom at 11:00 AM on October 17th, 2020. To sign up to attend, please go to the following link. There is a place on the link to indicate...

read more
Nancy Ripley Triathlete ADL Masters Athlete of the Year

Nancy Ripley Triathlete ADL Masters Athlete of the Year

Sport PEI Amateur Sport Awards The Amateur Sport Awards are presented every year to recognize PEI's finest athletes, officials,coaches, teams and administrators. The awards are held each February and recognizes the achievements of the previous calendar year....

read more
Charlottetown Triathlon/ Duathlon Club

Charlottetown Triathlon/ Duathlon Club

Are you looking for people to train with? Do you have races you would like to prepare to compete? Are you looking for training opportunities? Are you looking for like minded people? Look no farther. The Charlottetown Triathlon /Duathlon Club is here to help you meet...

read more
Triathlon PEI Celebrates Members Accomplishments

Triathlon PEI Celebrates Members Accomplishments

What a great evening of celebration and recognition with lots of fun, food, laughter and stories. Triathletes and duathletes from across the province came together on Thursday Nov. 14th at the Pourhouse in Charlottetown to recognize and celebrate the many successes...

read more
National Coaching Certification Program

National Coaching Certification Program

  TriCanada launches National Coaching Certification Program VICTORIA—Triathlon Canada is kicking off National Coaches Week with the launch of a newly-updated National Coaching Certification Program designed to strengthen and grow the Canadian triathlon...

read more
Charlottetown Triathlon / Duathlon Club

Charlottetown Triathlon / Duathlon Club

  Are you interested in finding training partners? look no farther...... We are organizing a triathlon / Duathlon club in order to allow multisport athletes the opportunity to find training partners, share experiences and to socialize and have fun.The club will...

read more

Job Opportunity

Triathlon PEI has a job opportunity for an Executive Director. Triathlon PEI Executive Director – Job Description The Executive Director will focus on a variety of duties outlined below, to assist in achieving the goals and objectives of Triathlon PEI. Primary...

read more
Triathlon PEI AGM and Awards

Triathlon PEI AGM and Awards

Come join the celebration It is that time of year when we come together to share stories and celebrate all the hard work and accomplishments of the past triathlon and duathlon season.Triathlon PEI AGM and awards will take place on Thursday Nov. 14th, 6:30 pm upstairs...

read more
2019 Subaru of Charlottetown TriLobster Triathlon Results

2019 Subaru of Charlottetown TriLobster Triathlon Results

A bit of rain does not slow down triathletes. Congratulations to all competitors and thank you for another successful Subaru of Charlottetown TriLobster Triathlon and Kids of Steel Triathlon! Great things are happening in PEI. Thank you to the athletes for making it...

read more

Heart and Stroke

                  Trilobster Triathlon Partners with Heart and Stroke The Trilobster Triathalon takes place in Summerside on August 18th, 2019. This annual event has chosen to partner with Heart & Stroke to help increase awareness and raise funds. Heart disease...

read more
Bike & Run Program for Youth

Bike & Run Program for Youth

Triathlon PEI will be offering a weekly bike and run clinic for children ages 6 and up throughout the summer! Come join us every Tuesday evening at the trails behind the Bell Aliant Centre from 5:30- 6:30 starting July 16th. This program is geared for children ages 6...

read more

St Peter’s Blueberry Festival Kids of Steel Triathlon

                                               St Peter's Blueberry Festival Kids of Steel Triathlon Triathlon PEI is very pleased to add a new kids of Steel Triathlon to our calendar, St Peter's Blueberry Festival Kids of Steel Triathlon Friday, August 2, 2019 as...

read more
Youth Triathlon Development Program

Youth Triathlon Development Program

Triathlon PEI is excited to be bringing back the Youth Triathlon Training & Development summer program for the 2019 season! This program is for youth aged 12-15, and is a great way to get introduced to the sport of triathlon, and to gain skills in swimming,...

read more

New Kids of Steel Opportunities!

Check out our exciting new list of opportunities for Kids of Steel all across the Island! These events and clinics are great ways for children aged 5-13 to get introduced to the sport of triathlon, to gain new skills in swimming, biking and running, and to have fun...

read more

Canada Games Triathlon Head Coach Named

Canada Games Triathlon Head Coach Triathlon PEI is pleased to announce the appointment of William Calhoun as the Head Coach of our 2021 Canada Games Team to be held in Niagara Region, Ontario.  Mr.Calhoun’s coaching highlights include: Head Coach of the 2013 PEI...

read more
  2021 Canada Games Manager Position with Triathlon PEI

  2021 Canada Games Manager Position with Triathlon PEI

                                         2021 Canada Games Manager Position with Triathlon PEI 2021 Canada Games Manager Position is open with Triathlon PEI. The manager position has to be a ­­­female because the head coach is a male.Those interested are asked to...

read more
Multisport World Championships in Spain

Multisport World Championships in Spain

Islanders have strong results at World Championship The road to the Multisport World Championships in Pontevedra, Spain began in Summerside last August for six Island athletes. By finishing first in their respective age group at the TriLobster Duathlon, the six...

read more

June Stage Three Swim Clinic

         Professional coaching to improve swimming technique, skills, speed, and endurance William Calhoun is a professional coach based out of PEI.  He has been coaching for 24 years at all levels from beginner to World Record holders.Certified at NCCP Level three,...

read more
Professional Swim Clinic

Professional Swim Clinic

Underwater video analysis with drills and detailed guidance William Calhoun is a professional coach based out of PEI.  He has been coaching for 24 years at all levels from beginner to World Record holders.Certified at NCCP Level three, he believes everyone should be...

read more
2019 World Championships

2019 World Championships

Three Cheers for Team PEI heading to the 2019 Multisport World Championships Good luck to the following group of athletes who qualified for the multisport worlds at Trilobster Triathlon in 2018. This Island connection will be competing on April 27th for the 2019 ITU...

read more
Triathlon 101 Clinic Summerside

Triathlon 101 Clinic Summerside

Everything you want to know about Triathlon TRI 101 Clinic is designed as an informal presentation covering the basics from triathlon to ironman events.  There will be an in-pool session followed by a classroom session with a walk through of transitions, biking,...

read more
Race Results - Rules and Procedures

Formula

There will be a male and female point series and the male and female winner for each race will set the standard for that race. The winner’s times will be used along with each athlete’s finish time to award points for that race. The formula that will be used to determine the number of points awarded in a given race will be:

p = winning time ÷ athletes time x 100

In the event of Triathlon PEI Provincial Championship Events (Olympic and Sprint Distance) the maximum number of points awarded will change from 100 to 110.

Eligibility

In order to be eligible for the Triathlon PEI Points Series, an athlete must:

Be a member in good standing of Triathlon Prince Edward Island
Have competed at a minimum of three events in the given category (or total events for Overall Points Series consideration)
Where a member competes at only two events but then volunteers throughout the entirety of another third event, or where they participate in the betterment of the sport of Triathlon in the province by participating as race Director, official, or coach, then they will be eligible based on the results of the two events. The results from the two events will be averaged to give equivalent “points” for the third race.

Overall Point Series

There will be an award for the top three overall male and female athletes in the points series. If the athlete has met the eligibility requirements, they will be assigned a score based upon their best three results from the entire series. All athletes who meet the eligibility requirements will be ranked and the top three male and female athletes will be awarded the Overall Points Series prizes. (number permitting)

Overall Race Category Winners (Duathlon/Sprint/Standard)

There will be an award for the top male and female athletes per race category. If the athlete has met the eligibility requirements, they will be assigned a score for that race category. The score will be determined using the best three results from that race category and all athletes who have met the criteria will be ranked to determine the race category winners. Athletes who win in the Overall Race Category will not be considered for Age Group Prizes.

Age Group Race Category Winners

There will be an award for the top male and female athletes per five year age group per race category or overall points. If the athlete has met the eligibility requirements, they will be assigned a score for that race category. The score will be determined using the best three results from that race category and all athletes in the five year age group who have met the criteria will be then be ranked to determine age group winners (in overall point series).

Participation Award/Special Recognition

The athlete(s) who competes in the highest number or all of Triathlon PEI events will be recognized with a participation/special recognition award.

Tie Breaking Procedure

In the event of a tie, the following system will be used to break the tie:

The result for the 4th best race in the category/overall for each athlete will be compared and the athlete with the highest point total in the 4th race will win the tie break. If the athletes remain tied, this will continue through races as long as each athlete has a result to consider.

If the athletes remain tied, all races in the category/overall where both athletes competed will be compared. The athlete with the lowest cumulative time across all events in the category/overall will win the tie break.

If the athletes remain tied, the athlete with the highest number of races in the category/overall will win the tie break.
If the athletes remain tied, a coin toss will be used to break the tie.

Point Series Administrator

The Points Series Administrator will:

  • Compile the points awarded for a given race within a week of the results being finalized.
  • Compile the Point Series standings to date within a week of race results being finalized.
  • Submit the individual race points and standings to the website
  • Administrator/communications director to be published/distributed.
  • Address any changes to points series as raised by athletes.

Race Directors

Race Directors will:

  • Ensure that race results are available to Points Series Administrator as soon as practical following a race.
  • Check individual race points awarded to ensure there are no obvious errors.

Athletes

Athletes will:

  • Ensure they meet eligibility requirements for the Points Series.
  • Check Points Series results when posted and contact Points Series Administrator within a month of points being posted to address any issues.
  • Email Points Series Administrator to indicate when/where they volunteered.

All Sanctioned Triathlon PEI Events will be Eligible for Race Series Points

Please visit the Events Page for all sanctioned Triathlon PEI Events

Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon

Results for the 2020 Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon

Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon duathlon 2020 results                
                           
Sprint Male Duathlon Run 1 Position Bike  Cadence Power position Run 2 position total timePosition position  
Dan McCarthy   15:14 1 37:50:00 105 195 1 7:33 1 59:06:00 1  
Trevor Matheson   15:09 2 39:00:00 104 153 2 6:50 2 60:59:00 2  
                           
Sprint  Female duathlon                      
Grace Dawson   16:56 2 39:50:00 102 162 2 7:02 1 63:08:00 1  
Jamie Berry   16:40 1 38:04:00 103 201 1 8:44:00 2 63:28:00 2  
Treena Bellamy   16:56 2 41:02:00 96 131 3 8:50 3 66:08:00 3  
Lana MacIsaac   17:23 3 41:22:00 98 100 4 9:34 4 68:29:00 4  
                           
Supersprint Duathlon                      
Kim Landry   11:46:00 1 24:38:00 82 75 1 5:32 1 41:22:00 1  
Isaac Landry   11:46 1 24:38:00 82 75 1 5:32 1 41:22:00 1  
                           
                           
Triathlon Spint Results swim   bike cadence power   run position total timeposition  
                           
Brad McLellan   15:34 1 37:13:00 108 243 1 11:24 1 1:04:11 1  
Simon Wilmot   12:08 2 43:55:00 84 175 3 15:34 3 1:11:37 3  
Andrew MacDougal   16:15 3 41:02:00 98 172 2 14:14 2 1:11:31 2  
                           
Sprint Female                        
Susan Stark   14:01 1 40:01:00 89 124 2 18:54:00 4 1:12:56 1  
Lisa Eddie Marti   20:07 3 39:01:00 90 160 1 15:37:00 2 1:14:45 2  
Nancy Ripley   21:26 4 40:10:00 101 111 3 15:03 1 1:16:39 3  
Jo Anne Praugh   19:08 2 43:05:00 92 73 4 18:38 3 1:20:51 4  
                           
Sprint Aquabike                        
Sally Ripley   18:08 1 39:01:00 97 131 1     0:57:39 1  
lana Chaison   19:53 2 40:445 99 35 2     1:00:38 2  
                           
Supersprint Aquabike                      
Lori MacAdam   7:23 1 21:38 94 115 1     29:01:00 1  
                           
Supersprint Female   swim   bike       run   Total timePosition  Position  
Ann Marie Carey   7:23 1 18:43 100   1 5:23 2 31:29:00 1  
Emily Ross   7:30 2 20:03 108   3 5:28 4 33:06:00 2  
Eria Ross     7:35 3 21:42 90   5 5:27 3 33:22:00 3  
Ellen Dixon   9:38 4 20:02 100   2 5:12 1 34:28:00 4  
Hannah Dixon   12:50 5 20:49 94   4 5:48 5 38:47:00 5  
                           
Supersprint Male                        
Jeremy Noonan   7:03 1 18:23 93 236 1 4:03 1 29:30:00 1  
Peter Cudmore   7:43 2 18:33 109 201 2 4:23 2 30:39:00 2  
                           
Try- A-Tri Female                        
Kayla Arsenault   3:40 2 9:47 102 127 2 5:19 1 18:06 2  
Ellen Ross   2:35 1 8:58 100 194 1 6:23 2 17:16 1  
                           
Swim Time Trial Ironman                       
Emma Campanero   1:05:51 1                  
Kare Ford     1:07:13 2                  
                           
Swim time trial half ironman                      
Chrisiine Thibaudier-Ness 48:12:26                    

 

Results for Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon 2019

Indoor Triathlon 2019        Sprint Duathlon Results       Feb 3/19          
                     
Name     Run 1 Position Bike  Cadence Power Run 2 total timePosition position
Mitchel Stewart   15:58 1 39:31:00 102 220 8:21 1:03:50 1
Peter Cudmore   18:15 3 37:36:00 107 181 9:14 1:05:51` 2
Dan McCarthy   19:00 4 39:14:00 103 311 9:12 1:07:26 4
Blair Steel   18:02 2 40:36:00 100 86 8:40 1:07:18 3
Brian Deveau   20:14 5 38:03:00 106 108 9:31 1:07:48 5
Marcel West   20:48 6 40:58:00 99 166 10:25:00 1:11:31 6
                     
                     
Name Female                  
                     
Jamie Berry   24:00:00 1 40:58:00 99   11:33 1:16:31 1
                     
Lana MacIsaac   24:00:00 2 41:24:00 98   12:09 1:17:43 2
                     
Triathlon Spint Results swim   bike     run total timeposition
                     
Arend te Rae   10:06 1 39:11:00 103 333 18:38 1:07:55 1
Travis Devries   12:51 3 41:54:00 97 258 19:07 1:13:12 2
Edward Short   11:27 2 43:42:00 92 134 19:12 1:14:21 3
                     
Sprint Female                  
Danielle Gavin   18:06 1 42:05:00 99 104 27:34:00 1:27:45 1
Lana Chaisson   20:00   43:46:00 92 62 29:18:00 1:32:46 2
                     
                     
Supersprint Female   swim   bike     run Total timePosition  Position
                     
Kelby Van Spronsen   9:27 2 21:16     14:30 45:13:00 2
                     
Aimee Van Spronsen 6:43 1 21:42     16:03 44:28:00 1
Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon

Results for Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon 2019

Indoor Triathlon 2019        Sprint Duathlon Results       Feb 3/19          
                     
Name     Run 1 Position Bike  Cadence Power Run 2 total timePosition position
Mitchel Stewart   15:58 1 39:31:00 102 220 8:21 1:03:50 1
Peter Cudmore   18:15 3 37:36:00 107 181 9:14 1:05:51` 2
Dan McCarthy   19:00 4 39:14:00 103 311 9:12 1:07:26 4
Blair Steel   18:02 2 40:36:00 100 86 8:40 1:07:18 3
Brian Deveau   20:14 5 38:03:00 106 108 9:31 1:07:48 5
Marcel West   20:48 6 40:58:00 99 166 10:25:00 1:11:31 6
                     
                     
Name Female                  
                     
Jamie Berry   24:00:00 1 40:58:00 99   11:33 1:16:31 1
                     
Lana MacIsaac   24:00:00 2 41:24:00 98   12:09 1:17:43 2
                     
Triathlon Spint Results swim   bike     run total timeposition
                     
Arend te Rae   10:06 1 39:11:00 103 333 18:38 1:07:55 1
Travis Devries   12:51 3 41:54:00 97 258 19:07 1:13:12 2
Edward Short   11:27 2 43:42:00 92 134 19:12 1:14:21 3
                     
Sprint Female                  
Danielle Gavin   18:06 1 42:05:00 99 104 27:34:00 1:27:45 1
Lana Chaisson   20:00   43:46:00 92 62 29:18:00 1:32:46 2
                     
                     
Supersprint Female   swim   bike     run Total timePosition  Position
                     
Kelby Van Spronsen   9:27 2 21:16     14:30 45:13:00 2
                     
Aimee Van Spronsen 6:43 1 21:42     16:03 44:28:00 1
Bunny Hop Road Race

Results coming soon.

China Point Duathlon

Subaru of Charlottetown China Point Duathlon 2021 Results

SUBARU OF CHARLOTTETOWN CHINA POINT DUATHLON
SuperSprint Duathlon
1 Jennifer Spencer F40-44 0:53:13
2 Sue Rodgers F45-49 0:58:05
1 David Boyce M55-59 0:38:25
2 Ryan Snodgrass M40-44 0:44:16
Sprint Duathlon
1 Meghan Runge F16-19 1:23:50
2 Treena Bellamy F50-54 1:30:10
3 Nancy Ripley F65-69 1:30:23
4 Niki McLaughlin F50-54 1:40:19
1 Gaetan Dallaire M40-44 1:06:00
2 Rob Binns M45-49 1:06:35
3 Ryan MacDonald M16-19 1:07:24
4 Alex Rogers M16-19 1:10:04
5 Ryan Coffin M35-39 1:10:41
6 Pieter VanLeeuwen M20-14 1:12:42
7 Travis DeVries M35-39 1:13:25
8 Kirk Bellamy M50-54 1:20:14
9 Andrew MacDougald M45-49 1:27:15
NC Lucas Currie M25-29 1:19:10

 

Subaru of Charlottetown China Point Duathlon Sprint Male Results

Name Bib Run #1 Bike Run #2 Final time
1 Steve Reeves 69 17:53 37:01 10:19 1:05:19
2 Rob Binns 61 20:20 35:09 11:15 1:06:44
3 Scott Clark 68 19:47 37:44 10:54 1:08:25
4 Dave Clark 51 23:09 33:19 12:09 1:08:37
5 Sheldon Opps 75 21:48 36:57 12:47 1:11:32
6 Justin Parkman 59 19:40 42:06 11:13 1:12:59
7 Peter Cudmore 35 22:27 45:43 13:53 1:22:03
8 Ryan Campbell 43 21:33 38:47 13:10 1:13:30
9 Javier Sanchez 72 22:08 38:26 13:24 1:13:58
10 Bencar Robels Castilo 56 22:38 38:29 13:21 1:14:28
11 Ryan Coffin 53 19:55 43:12 11:47 1:14:54
12 Kurt Laird 60 23:25 40:24 14:25 1:18:14
13 David Perry 50 23:15 43:12 14:01 1:20:28
14 Andrew MacDougald 29 13:40 1:23:24
15 Clarke Petty 37 25:00 51:14 14:16 1:30:30
16 Brodie Craswell 65 21:21 DNF

 

China Point Duathlon Sprint Female Results

Name Bib Run #1 Bike  Run #2 Final Time
1 Lori Pridham 70 22:59 42:30 14:44 1:20:13
2 Ashley Murnaghan 66 23:14 46:36 15:13 1:25:03
3 Emma Rockett 74 24:17 47:57 14:41 1:26:55
4 Meghan Runge 67 30:30 59:04 19:30 1:49:04

China Point Duathlon Super Sprint Male Results

Name Bib Run #1 Bike Run #2 Final Time
1 Brian Deveau 36 12:13 22:32 5:46 41:31
2 Javon Mayhew 44 12:30 23:00 6:14 41:44
3 Charles Burke 63 12:00 27:18 4:15 43:33
4 Lucas Waddell 73 12:45 25:14 6:31 44:30
5 Daniel McCarron 55 14:44 22:00 10:44 47:00

China Point Duathlon Super Sprint Female Results

Name Bib Run #1 Bike Run #2 Final Time
1 Vanessa MacKinnon 64 13:20 27:28 7:00 47:48
2 Cathy Montgomery 52 14:43 24:50 8:16 47:49
3 Christine Thibaudier Ness 71 15:58 25:28 9:53 51:29

 

Tea Hill Duathlon

Results 2021

Event Splits
SPRINT Position First  Last Full Name Category Bib Run 1 Bike Finish Run 1 Bike + T1 Run 2 + T2 Finish
1 Kimberly Landry Kimberly Landry F40-44 3161 0:23:59 1:01:51 1:15:07 0:23:59 0:37:52 0:13:16 1:15:07
2 Heather MacAulay Heather MacAulay F35-39 3164 0:23:51 1:11:25 1:25:18 0:23:51 0:47:34 0:13:53 1:25:18
3 Meghan Runge Meghan Runge F16-19 3157 0:24:46 1:10:56 1:26:04 0:24:46 0:46:10 0:15:08 1:26:04
4 Nancy Ripley Nancy Ripley F65-69 3158 0:19:07 1:02:05 1:26:47 0:19:07 0:42:58 0:24:42 1:26:47
5 Kim Horrelt Kim Horrelt F55-59 3162 0:28:06 1:12:20 1:29:28 0:28:06 0:44:14 0:17:08 1:29:28
6 Emma Rockett Emma Rockett F35-39 3163 0:25:40 1:15:46 1:31:36 0:25:40 0:50:06 0:15:50 1:31:36
7 Niki McLaughlin Niki McLaughlin F50-54 3159 0:29:48 1:22:10 1:38:45 0:29:48 0:52:22 0:16:35 1:38:45
8 Tracey Gairns Brioux Tracey Gairns Brioux F40-44 3160 0:24:48 1:04:26 1:39:19 0:24:48 0:39:38 0:34:53 1:39:19
 
1 Gaetan Dallaire Gaetan Dallaire M40-44 3176 0:19:43 0:55:09 1:05:43 0:19:43 0:35:26 0:10:34 1:05:43
2 Rob Binns Rob Binns M45-49 3170 0:21:00 0:55:24 1:06:50 0:21:00 0:34:24 0:11:26 1:06:50
3 Arend teRaa Arend teRaa M45-49 3171 0:24:32 0:56:22 1:08:56 0:24:32 0:31:50 0:12:34 1:08:56
4 Alex Rogers Alex Rogers M16-19 3166 0:19:07 0:58:45 1:10:37 0:19:07 0:39:38 0:11:52 1:10:37
5 Ryan MacDonald Ryan MacDonald M16-19 3165 0:19:46 0:58:16 1:10:58 0:19:46 0:38:30 0:12:42 1:10:58
6 Ryan Coffin Ryan Coffin M35-39 3172 0:21:23 1:01:11 1:13:17 0:21:23 0:39:48 0:12:06 1:13:17
7 Pieter VanLeeuwen Pieter VanLeeuwen M20-24 3169 0:22:28 0:58:14 1:14:28 0:22:28 0:35:46 0:16:14 1:14:28
8 Jason Murphy Jason Murphy M25-29 3168 0:23:32 1:06:18 1:19:58 0:23:32 0:42:46 0:13:40 1:19:58
9 Devin Clayton Devin Clayton M45-49 3178 0:25:00 1:11:22 1:20:38 0:25:00 0:46:22 0:09:16 1:20:38
10 Kirk Bellamy Kirk Bellamy M50-54 3177 0:26:01 1:04:16 1:21:25 0:26:01 0:38:15 0:17:09 1:21:25
11 Andrew MacDougald Andrew MacDougald M45-49 3173 0:25:13 1:09:11 1:23:39 0:25:13 0:43:58 0:14:28 1:23:39
12 Nicholas Wilkie Nicholas Wilkie M20-24 3174 0:28:28 1:02:35 1:28:20 0:28:28 0:34:07 0:25:45 1:28:20
13 Wayne Gairns Wayne Gairns M65-69 3167 0:28:27 1:04:45 1:29:28 0:28:27 0:36:18 0:24:43 1:29:28
DNS Kenny Robichaud Kenny Robichaud M50-54 3175 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
       
SUPERSPRINT Position First  Last Full Name AG bib run 1 Bike Finish Run 1 Bike + T1 Run 2 + T2 Finish
1 Jennifer Spencer Jennifer Spencer F40-44 3181 0:15:06 0:41:16 0:49:54 0:15:06 0:26:10 0:08:38 0:49:54
2 Treena Bellamy Treena Bellamy F50-54 3185 0:14:46 0:37:50 0:46:31 0:14:46 0:23:04 0:08:41 0:46:31
3 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis F55-59 3179 0:14:34 0:39:34 0:47:55 0:14:34 0:25:00 0:08:21 0:47:55
4 Erin Lewis Erin Lewis F20-24 3180 0:15:56 0:41:30 0:50:31 0:15:56 0:25:34 0:09:01 0:50:31
5 Vanessa MacKinnon Vanessa MacKinnon F45-49 3182 0:13:58 0:42:45 0:50:47 0:13:58 0:28:47 0:08:02 0:50:47
6 Tyne Gove Tyne Gove F25-29 3183 0:14:03 0:48:06 0:55:54 0:14:03 0:34:03 0:07:48 0:55:54
7 Sue Rodgers Sue Rodgers F54049 3184 0:20:45 0:48:34 1:00:47 0:20:45 0:27:49 0:12:13 1:00:47
8 Kristy Newson Kristy Newson 3188 0:21:56 1:00:42 1:13:43 0:21:56 0:38:46 0:13:01 1:13:43
       
1 Dan McCarthy Dan McCarthy M70-74 3186 0:12:55 0:44:40 0:52:12 0:12:55 0:31:45 0:07:32 0:52:12
2 Alan Easton Alan Easton M50-54 3187 0:11:47 0:57:43 1:04:48 0:11:47 0:45:56 0:07:05 1:04:48

 

Results 2019

Sprint Female

  Name Age Bib Run #1 (+T1) Bike (+T2) Run #2 Total time
1 Darlene Chapman 56 900 24:07 43:25 11:38 1:19:10
2 Manon Losier 45 884 27:10 44:04 12:21 1:23:35
3 Heather MacAulay 33 898 25:08 49:00 12:24 1:26:32
4 Lily MacLeod 14 894 25:25 50:48 12:44 1:28:57
5 Jan Skeffington 42 888 29:20 47:12 13:46 1:30:18
6 Sally Ripley 34 874 31:24 49:57 15:15 1:36:36
7 Jamie Berry 38 871 32:40 49:15 15:25 1:37:20
8 Lana MacIsaac 44 869 32:22 49:33 17:58 1:39:53
9 Jennifer Whitlock 42 870 32:10 52:34 15:10 1:39:54

Sprint Male

  Name Age Bib Run #1 (+T1) Bike (+T2) Run #2 Total Time
1 Rob Binns 46 893 21:52 35:14 10:33 1:07:39
2 Javier Sanchez 51 879 23:12 35:53 11:42 1:10:47
3 Kris MacPhee 39 873 23:07 39:05 12:15 1:14:27
4 Jordan Baldwin 27 889 23:02 43:18 10:31 1:16:51
5 Dan McCarthy 69 891 24:53 41:50 12:06 1:18:49
6 Andrew MacDougald 44 881 24:50 43:39 12:20 1:20:49
7 Hugo Austin 13 885 25:32 45:31 12:27 1:23:30
8 Brian Deveau 61 875 26:06 45:04 12:37 1:23:47
9 Ron MacDougall 51 897 26:37 43:53 13:25 1:23:55
10 Arthur Austin 46 886 33:09 51:39 20:04 1:44:52

 

Super Sprint Female

  Name Age Bib Run #1 (+T1) Bike (+T2) Run#2 Total
1 Rochelle Sullivan 38 892 12:17 24:09 5:49 42:15
2 Lauren Anderson 36 877 14:12 22:20 7:11 43:43
3 Cathy Montgomery 53 887 14:20 23:20 7:06 44:46
4 Sheila MacMurdo 38 880 12:45 25:22 6:42 44:49
5 Christine Thibaudier 62 878 15:49 24:07 7:41 47:37
6 Emily Ross 25 872 15:12 26:01 7:49 49:02
7 Jayne MacPhail 43 895 17:30 24:22 8:52 50:44
8 Lynn Anne Hogan 43 876 15:17 28:53 7:17 51:27
9 Aletha Pickering 58 890 14:42 30:49 7:11 45:31
10 Paula Pickering 42 896 15:32 31:05 7:21 53:58

 

Super Sprint Male

  Name Age Bib Run #1 (+T1) Bike (+T2) Run #2 Total
1 Matt Cormier 35 899 12:57 18:48 6:11 37:50
2 Javon Mayhew 23 842 11:50 24:00 5:13 40:23
3 Ty McAdam 22 882 12:23 22:24 5:47 40:34
4 Larry Buchanan 45 883 13:42 21:45 6:11 42:02

 

Victoria Park Triathlon

Results coming soon. 

Spud Isle and KOS Triathlon

     Sprint Triathlon Results

 

Super Sprint Triathlon Results

 

Sprint Duathlon Results

 

Sprint Aquabike Results

Trilobster and KOS Triathlon

Full results can be found here https://results.raceroster.com/results/gtgc55r6fwu

 

Age-adjusted results will posted as soon as we receive them

 

Standard Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aquabike

 

 

 Standard Duathlon

 

 Sprint Draft Legal Triathlon

 

 Sprint Triathlon Non Draft

 

 Sprint Draft Legal Duathlon

 

 Sprint Duathlon non draft

 Super Sprint Triathlon

 

 Super Sprint Duathlon

 

 Aquathlon

 

  Team Relay Standard Triathlon

 

 Team Relay Sprint Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standard Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Draft Legal Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Draft Legal Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Jamie Berry
2. Jennifer Whitlock
3. Lana MacIsaac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Sprint Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Adam Green
2. Kevin Schurman
3. Michael Higgins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Mika Higgins
2. Lily MacLeod
3. Holly Nickerson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Sprint Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Dale Faulkner
2. Larry Buchanan
3. Troy Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Lauren Anderson
2. Emma-Jeanne Marchand
3. Victoria Wentzell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

International Distance Aquathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Dave Bryan
2. Cory McGuigan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Cheryl Smith
2. Merina Farrell
3. Jane Bondt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standard Team Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Team Russel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Team Relay

 

 

 

1. At Least We Tri-ceratops
2. UPEI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brachley Beach Duathlon and KOS Duathlon
Brackley Duathlon 2019          
                   
Name     Run 1   Bike   Run 2 Total time Position
Andrew MacDougal   23:47   46:34   14:05 1:24:26 6
Kevin Conolly   20:52   33:26   12:27 1:06:45 1
Rob Binns   20:31   37:49   11:41 1:10:02 3
Jan Skeffington   27:55   46:32   15:01 1:29:28 9
Brian Deveau   23:21   45:32   15:56 1:24:49 7
Doug Newson   21:49   44:31   12:59 1:19:19 4
Gaetan Dallaire   20:31   37:38   11:11 1:09:20 2
Mark Cullen   21:49   47:51   13:45 1:23:25 5
Mark Peck   24:02   51:26   13:08 1:28:36 8
Gary Robinson   29:35   59:15   19:04 1:47:54 10
                 
Name Female                
Super Sprint Results                  
Lana MacIsaac   15:16   27:21   12:21 54:18 3
Jamie Berry   15:16   28:22   15:12 58:50 4
Lily MacLeod   12:08   27:11   09:05 48:24 1
Christine Thibaudier-Ness   14:02   27:48   12:!3 53:23 2
                   
Duathlon Sprint Results Run   Bike   Run Total time Position
                   
Megan Runge   28:08   01:02:07   19:28 1:49:43 6
Alana McNevin   26:30   00:46:56   15:32 1:28:33 3
Joanne McNevin   32:10   00:53:01   21:16 1:46:27 5
Chriista Trainer   27:30   00:49:98   18:03 1:35:31 4
Krista Newson   20:40   40:48:00   12:48 1:14:16 1
Lana Chaisson   34:34   01:05:42   20:16 2:00:32 7
Andrea McNevin   24:20   44:38   14:14 1:23:12 2
                   
Age Group
Olympic
Junior
Pro
Kids
Paralympic

Triathlon Prince Edward Island. We can. We will.

sponsors

Pin It on Pinterest